Kampside

New York IslandersNew York Islanders3 - 2FTBuffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres
  • 3.Periode (2 - 1)
  • Jean-Gabriel Pageau Oplæg: Oliver Wahlstrom, Nick LeddyPowerplay scoring55'
  • Riley Sheahan 2 min.-udvisning53'
  • Sam Reinhart Oplæg: Victor Olofsson, Rasmus DahlinPowerplay scoring45'
  • Anders Lee 2 min.-udvisning44'
  • Matt Martin Oplæg: Andy Greene, Casey CizikasAlm. mål43'
  • 2.Periode (1 - 0)
  • Sam Reinhart 2 min.-udvisning24'
  • Anders Lee Oplæg: Jordan Eberle, Ryan PulockAlm. mål23'
  • Mathew Barzal 2 min.-udvisning20'
  • 1.Periode (0 - 1)
  • Curtis Lazar Oplæg: Henri Jokiharju, Casey MittelstadtAlm. mål17'
  • Scott Mayfield 2 min.-udvisning10'
  • Dommerfløjte
Kampinfo
Start23. februar 2021 - 01:00
TurneringUSA
StadionNassau Coliseum
Runde1

Angreb

  • 23Skud i alt36
  • 26Faceoff vundet22
  • 1Mål i powerplay1

Forsvar

  • 34Redninger20
  • 6Penalty minutter4
New York Islanders New York Islanders
Navn
40Semyon Varlamov00000059:41
6Ryan Pulock00001025:11
3Adam Pelech00020023:41
7Jordan Eberle00021017:19
13Mathew Barzal20010018:01
27Anders Lee20040118:08
24Scott Mayfield20010017:39
2Nick Leddy00011018:59
12Josh Bailey00000017:13
29Brock Nelson00010018:16
18Anthony Beauvillier00020017:10
8Noah Dobson00010016:48
4Andy Greene00011017:28
26Oliver Wahlstrom00021009:59
44Jean-Gabriel Pageau00020118:02
11Austin Czarnik00000009:11
15Cal Clutterbuck00000012:58
53Casey Cizikas00001011:06
17Matt Martin00030108:03
Buffalo Sabres Buffalo Sabres
Navn
35Linus Ullmark00000058:23
33Colin Miller00030018:57
26Rasmus Dahlin00031023:40
23Sam Reinhart20030122:41
9Jack Eichel00030023:01
68Victor Olofsson00051022:50
44Matt Irwin00000021:03
62Brandon Montour00000020:40
24Dylan Cozens00010015:47
12Eric Staal00030016:49
4Taylor Hall00060019:01
88Brandon Davidson00030014:25
10Henri Jokiharju00001015:17
21Kyle Okposo00010013:10
20Cody Eakin00000011:18
13Tobias Rieder00020003:42
15Riley Sheahan20000011:03
27Curtis Lazar00010111:52
37Casey Mittelstadt00021012:38
#holdkvutp
1Toronto Maple LeafsToronto Maple Leafs21150632
2Florida PanthersFlorida Panthers19120528
3Tampa Bay LightningTampa Bay Lightning18130527
4Edmonton OilersEdmonton Oilers21130826
5Chicago BlackhawksChicago Blackhawks21100826
6Carolina HurricanesCarolina Hurricanes1990725
7Boston BruinsBoston Bruins1790624
8Washington CapitalsWashington Capitals1990724
9Vegas Golden KnightsVegas Golden Knights16110423
10Winnipeg JetsWinnipeg Jets18110623
11New York IslandersNew York Islanders19100823
12Montreal CanadiensMontreal Canadiens1890722
13St. Louis BluesSt. Louis Blues2090822
14Philadelphia FlyersPhiladelphia Flyers1690521
15Los Angeles KingsLos Angeles Kings1880821
16Pittsburgh PenguinsPittsburgh Penguins1870821
17Arizona CoyotesArizona Coyotes1970821
18Columbus Blue JacketsColumbus Blue Jackets21701121
19Minnesota WildMinnesota Wild16100620
20Calgary FlamesCalgary Flames21801220
21Colorado AvalancheColorado Avalanche1690719
22Vancouver CanucksVancouver Canucks23701518
23Dallas StarsDallas Stars1560716
24New Jersey DevilsNew Jersey Devils1570616
25San Jose SharksSan Jose Sharks1730916
26Nashville PredatorsNashville Predators18701016
27Anaheim DucksAnaheim Ducks20501216
28New York RangersNew York Rangers17501015
29Buffalo SabresBuffalo Sabres17401015
30Ottawa SenatorsOttawa Senators22601515
31Detroit Red WingsDetroit Red Wings21501613